gtu_logo

Committees

CIVIL ENGINEERING PHD PROGRAM EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PROF.DR. SELÇUK TOPRAK (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. SEVİLAY DEMİRKESEN ÇAKIR (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDİNLER (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. HADİ KHANBABAZADEH (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

CIVIL ENGINEERING PHD PROGRAM DOCTORAL QUALIFICATION COMMITTEE

PROF.DR. SELÇUK TOPRAK (HEAD)

PROF.DR. TOLGA ÖZER (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. FERİT ÇAKIR (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR AKAY (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDINLER (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. BÜLENT AKBAŞ (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

EARTHQUAKE AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING PHD PROGRAM EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

ASSIST.PROF. AHMET ANIL DİNDAR (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR ŞEKER (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. ÜLGEN MERT TUĞSAL (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. BÜLENT AKBAŞ (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

EARTHQUAKE AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING PHD PROGRAM DOCTORAL QUALIFICATION COMMITTEE

ASSOC.PROF. ABDULLAH CAN ZÜLFIKAR (HEAD)

PROF.DR.FERİT ÇAKIR (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDINLER (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. AHU KÖMEÇ MUTLU (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. ÜLGEN MERT TUĞSAL(MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR AKAY (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

CIVIL ENGINEERING MASTER'S PROGRAM EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PROF.DR. TOLGA ÖZER (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. BURAK AYDOĞAN (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. FERİT ÇAKIR (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR AKAY (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

EARTHQUAKE AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING MASTER'S PROGRAM EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR ŞEKER (HEAD)

ASSIST.PROF. AHU KÖMEÇ MUTLU (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDİNLER (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. HADİ KHANBABAZADEH (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

CIVIL ENGINEERING NON-THESIS MASTER'S PROGRAM (EVENING EDUCATION) EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

ASSOC.PROF. TAYFUN ALTUĞ SÖYLEV (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. SEVİLAY DEMİRKESEN ÇAKIR (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. AHU KÖMEÇ MUTLU (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. ÜLGEN MERT TUĞSAL (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

ACADEMIC INCENTIVE COMMITTEE

PROF.DR. FERIT ÇAKIR (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. BURAK AYDOĞAN (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. SEVİLAY DEMİRKESEN ÇAKIR (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. AHMET ANIL DINDAR (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

ACCREDITATION COMMITTEE

PROF.DR. FERIT ÇAKIR (HEAD)

PROF.DR. BÜLENT AKBAŞ (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. TOLGA ÖZER (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR AKAY (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. AHMET ANIL DINDAR (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDINLER (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR ŞEKER (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

PROF.DR. BÜLENT AKBAŞ (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. ABDULLAH CAN ZÜLFIKAR (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. AHU KÖMEÇ MUTLU (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. FERIT ÇAKIR (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

DATA PROCESSING COMMITTEE

DR.ÖĞR.ÜY. AHMET ANIL DINDAR (HEAD)

DR.ÖĞR.ÜY. ÜLGEN MERT TUĞSAL (MEMBER)

DR.ÖĞR.ÜY. AHU KÖMEÇ MUTLU (MEMBER)

RES. ASS. EMEL SADIKOĞLU (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. HADİ KHANBABAZADEH (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

DEPARTMENT PRESENTATION AND COMMUNICATION (SOCIAL MEDIA) COMMITTEE

ASSOC.PROF. SEVİLAY DEMİRKESEN ÇAKIR (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR ŞEKER (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ABDULLAH CAN ZÜLFIKAR (MEMBER)

RES. ASST. EMEL SADIKOĞLU (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. HADİ KHANBABAZADEH (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

DEPARTMENT SCHOLARSHIP AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS COMMITTEE

PROF.DR. TOLGA ÖZER (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. BÜLENT AKBAŞ (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ABDULLAH CAN ZÜLFIKAR (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. TAYFUN ALTUĞ SÖYLEV (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

DOUBLE MAJOR AND MINOR COMMITTEE

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDINLER (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR ŞEKER (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. SEVİLAY DEMİRKESEN ÇAKIR (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. BÜLENT AKBAŞ (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

COURSE AND SEMINAR PROGRAM PREPARATION COMMITTEE

ASSOC.PROF. BURAK AYDOĞAN (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. TAYFUN ALTUĞ SÖYLEV (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDINLER (MEMBER)

RES. ASST. MUHAMMET ASAN (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. SEVİLAY DEMİRKESEN ÇAKIR (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

EQUIVALENCY AND ADAPTATION COMMITTEE

DR.ÖĞR.ÜY. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDINLER (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. TAYFUN ALTUĞ SÖYLEV (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. AHMET ANIL DINDAR (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR AKAY (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

EXTERNAL STAKEHOLDER SURVEY COMMITTEE

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR AKAY (HEAD)

ASSIST.PROF. AHU KÖMEÇ MUTLU (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. ÜLGEN MERT TUĞSAL (MEMBER)

RES. ASST. ALİ İKBAL TUTAR (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. SELÇUK TOPRAK (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

ERASMUS AND OTHER EXCHANGE PROGRAMS COMMITTEE

ASSIST.PROF. AHU KÖMEÇ MUTLU (HEAD)

PROF.DR. SELÇUK TOPRAK (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR AKAY (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR ŞEKER (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

HEALTH AND SAFETY COMMITTEE

ASSIST.PROF. AHMET ANIL DINDAR (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. BURAK AYDOĞAN (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. SEVİLAY DEMİRKESEN ÇAKIR (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. SAVAŞ KARABULUT (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. AHU KÖMEÇ MUTLU (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

QUALITY COMMITTEE

ASSOC.PROF. SEVİLAY DEMİRKESEN ÇAKIR (HEAD)

PROF.DR. BÜLENT AKBAŞ (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. ÜLGEN MERT TUĞSAL (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDINLER (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

LABORATORY COMMITTEE

ASSIST.PROF. AHMET ANIL DINDAR (HEAD)

PROF.DR. SELÇUK TOPRAK (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. TAYFUN ALTUĞ SÖYLEV (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. BURAK AYDOĞAN (MEMBER)

RES. ASST. MUHAMMET ASAN (MEMBER)

RES. ASST. YASİN PEKYÜREK (MEMBER)

RES. ASST. RECEP VARAN (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. TOLGA ÖZER (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

CURRICULUM COMMITTEE

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDINLER (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. SEVİLAY DEMİRKESEN ÇAKIR (MEMBER)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR ŞEKER (MEMBER)

RES. ASST. OĞUZ DAL (MEMBER)

PROF.DR. FERİT ÇAKIR (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

STUDENT REPRESENTATION COMMITTEE

DR.ÖĞR.ÜY. AHMET ANIL DINDAR (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. TAYFUN ALTUĞ SÖYLEV (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. CEREN ÖZER SÖZDINLER (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. SAVAŞ KARABULUT (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

STUDENT AND PERSONNEL SURVEY COMMITTEE

ASSOC.PROF. TAYFUN ALTUĞ SÖYLEV (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. BURAK AYDOĞAN (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. ÜLGEN MERT TUĞSAL (MEMBER)

RES. ASST. ALİ İKBAL TUTAR (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. HADİ KHANBABAZADEH (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)

INTERNSHIP COMMITTEE

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR ŞEKER (HEAD)

ASSOC.PROF. ONUR AKAY (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. AHMET ANIL DINDAR (MEMBER)

RES. ASST. YASİN PEKYÜREK (MEMBER)

ASSIST.PROF. SAVAŞ KARABULUT (SUBSTITUTE MEMBER)